Overall District Championship
District ( After 95 Events ) Points
   Ernakulam
   289
   Palakkad
   190
   Kozhikode
   156
   Thiruvananthapuram
   68
   Thrissur
   44
   Kottayam
   43
   Malappuram
   43
   Idukki
   37
   Alappuzha
   13
   Kasaragod
   11
   Wayanad
   9
   Kollam
   5
   Kannur
   1

Bettered The National Record

photos/ATHLETICS/Kozhikode/Mukkam/47085_8963.jpg

APARNA ROY

Event :80 MH
Category : Sub Junior Girls
Record Perfomance : 0:12.29
St. Joseph`s HS Pulloorampara   (Kozhikode)

photos/ATHLETICS/Palakkad/Parali/21069_H482.jpg

MOHAMMED AFSAL.P

Event :1500 M
Category : Senior Boys
Record Perfomance : 3:54.92
H. S. Parli   (Palakkad)

photos/ATHLETICS/Kozhikode/Balussery/47028_11218.jpg

ABITHA MARY MANUEL
BMR [S]
Event :1500 M
Category : Junior Girls
Record Perfomance : 4:39.26
GGHSS BALUSSERY   (Kozhikode)

photos/ATHLETICS/Palakkad/Mannarkkad/21093_27167.jpg

BABITHA C
BMR [S]
Event :1500 M
Category : Junior Girls
Record Perfomance : 4:36.00
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)

photos/ATHLETICS/Kozhikode/Thamarassery/47108_5144.jpg

ATHIRA K.R

Event :1500 M
Category : Junior Girls
Record Perfomance : 4:32.58
ST. JOHN`S HS NELLIPOIL   (Kozhikode)

photos/ATHLETICS/Kozhikode/Thamarassery/47108_5144.jpg

ATHIRA K.R

Event :3000 M
Category : Junior Girls
Record Perfomance : 09:58.51
ST. JOHN`S HS NELLIPOIL   (Kozhikode)

photos/ATHLETICS/Idukki/Kattappana/127_3644.JPG

SANDRA S NAIR
BMR [S]
Event :3000 M
Category : Junior Girls
Record Perfomance : 09:59.41
Clavary Mount HSS Kattappana   (Idukki)

photos/ATHLETICS/Ernakulam/Kothamangalam/27021_20156.jpg

ANU MOL THAMPI
BMR [S]
Event :3000 M
Category : Junior Girls
Record Perfomance : 09:58.95
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)

State Record



BABITHA C
BMR [S]
Event :800 M
Category : Junior Girls
Record Perfomance : 2:11.06
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)



ABITHA MARY MANUEL

Event :800 M
Category : Junior Girls
Record Perfomance : 2:10.82
GGHSS BALUSSERY   (Kozhikode)



AMAL P RAGHAV

Event :SHOTPUT (5.KG)
Category : Junior Boys
Record Perfomance : 15.31
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)



SREEHARI VISHNU M
BMR [S]
Event :SHOTPUT (5.KG)
Category : Junior Boys
Record Perfomance : 14.44
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)



ABDULLA ABOOBACKER

Event :TRIPLE JUMP
Category : Senior Boys
Record Perfomance : 15.28
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)



SREEHARI VISHNU M

Event :HAMMER THROW(5. KG)
Category : Junior Boys
Record Perfomance : 47.96
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)



DIBI SEBASTIAN

Event :100 MH
Category : Senior Girls
Record Perfomance : 0:14.69
St.Marys HSS Bharananyanam   (Kottayam)



NIVYA ANTONY AC

Event :POLE VAULT
Category : Junior Girls
Record Perfomance : 03.10
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)



RESHMA RAVEENDRAN

Event :POLE VAULT
Category : Senior Girls
Record Perfomance : 3.25
St. George`s H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)



MARIYA JAISON

Event :POLE VAULT
Category : Senior Girls
Record Perfomance : 3.25
St.Mary`s Girl`s H S S Pala   (Kottayam)



JOFFIN K J

Event :LONG JUMP
Category : Senior Boys
Record Perfomance : 7.51
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)



JISNA MATHEW

Event :400 M
Category : Junior Girls
Record Perfomance : 0:56.04
AMHS POOVAMBAYI   (Kozhikode)



KIRANNATH P.S

Event :JAVELIN THROW(700 GMS)
Category : Junior Boys
Record Perfomance : 50.99
G H S S CHEMBUCHIRA   (Thrissur)



SHIJO MATHEW

Event :DISCUS THROW (1.75KG)
Category : Senior Boys
Record Perfomance : 40.71
Govt. V H S S Mathirappilly   (Ernakulam)



BIBIN GEORGE

Event :3000 M
Category : Junior Boys
Record Perfomance : 08:46.66
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)

Latest Results

  • 800 M - Junior Boys
    BIBIN GEORGE - Ernakulam
    Perfomance 1:56.40    Position : First
  • HIGH JUMP - Senior Girls
    CHESHMA .T.C - Palakkad
    Perfomance 1.66    Position : First
  • 800 M - Junior Girls
    ABITHA MARY MANUEL - Kozhikode
    Perfomance 2:10.82    Position : First
  • 200 M - Sub Junior Boys
    ABHINAV C - Thiruvananthapuram
    Perfomance 0:24.05    Position : First

Overall School Championship

School Points
St. George`s H S S Kothamangalam
   83
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam
   82
H. S. Parli
   75
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur
   59
Govt. V H S S Mathirappilly
   54
St. Joseph`s HS Pulloorampara
   41
AMHS POOVAMBAYI
   34
ST. JOHN`S HS NELLIPOIL
   28
Govt. Fisheries H. S. S Nattika
   22
Sacred Heart H.S.S. Thevara
   18