Overall District Championship
District ( After 95 /95 Events ) Points
   Ernakulam
   241
   Palakkad
   225
   Kozhikode
   130
   Thrissur
   63
   Malappuram
   62
   Thiruvananthapuram
   58
   Kottayam
   44
   Idukki
   31
   Kollam
   25
   Alappuzha
   13
   Wayanad
   7
   Kannur
   7
   Pathanamthitta
   3

Bettered The National Record


ABITHA MARY MANUAL

Event :800 M
Category : Senior Girls
Record Performance : 2:07.77
AMHS POOVAMBAYI   (Kozhikode)

ANAS.N

Event :TRIPLE JUMP
Category : Junior Boys
Record Performance : 15.01
H. S.S. Parli   (Palakkad)

AISWARYA P.R

Event :TRIPLE JUMP
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 12.43
Govt. V H S S Mathirappilly   (Ernakulam)

MOHAMMED SALMAN O
BMR [S]
Event :110 MH
Category : Senior Boys
Record Performance : 0:14.82
CHMHSS Pookolathur   (Malappuram)

SHAMNAS K
BMR [S]
Event :110 MH
Category : Senior Boys
Record Performance : 0:14.76
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)

OMKAR NATH
BMR [S]
Event :110 MH
Category : Senior Boys
Record Performance : 0:14.70
St. George`s H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)

SACHIN BINU

Event :110 MH
Category : Senior Boys
Record Performance : 0:14.50
S N M High School Vannappuram   (Idukki)

DIBI SEBASTIAN

Event :100 MH
Category : Senior Girls
Record Performance : 0:14.56
Sports Council Hostel Bharananyanam   (Kottayam)

AISWARYA P.R

Event :HAMMER THROW(4 KG)
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 38.36
Govt. V H S S Mathirappilly   (Ernakulam)

BABITHA C
BMR [S]
Event :1500 M
Category : Senior Girls
Record Performance : 4:31.72
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)

ABITHA MARY MANUAL

Event :1500 M
Category : Senior Girls
Record Performance : 4:29.97
AMHS POOVAMBAYI   (Kozhikode)

ANU MOL THAMPI

Event :1500 M
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 4:30.20
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)

ASHA SOMAN
BMR [S]
Event :3 KM WALK
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 14:34.40
C.S.H. Clavary Mount   (Idukki)

SANDRA SURENDRAN

Event :3 KM WALK
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 14:08.38
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)

NIVYA ANTONY A C

Event :POLE VAULT
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 3.30
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)

MARIYA JAISON

Event :POLE VAULT
Category : Senior Girls
Record Performance : 3.42
St.Mary`s Girl`s H S S Pala   (Kottayam)

JISNA MATHEW

Event :400 M
Category : Senior Girls
Record Performance : 0:53.87
AMHS POOVAMBAYI   (Kozhikode)

ANU MOL THAMPI

Event :3000 M
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 9:41.57
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)

State Record


JISNA MATHEW

Event : 200 M
Category : Senior Girls
Record Performance : 0:24.76
AMHS POOVAMBAYI   (Kozhikode)

LIZBETH KAROLINE JOSEPH
EMR [S]
Event : TRIPLE JUMP
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 12.12
St. Joseph`s HS Pulloorampara   (Kozhikode)

CHANTHINI. C

Event : 600 M
Category : Sub Junior Girls
Record Performance : 1:37.48
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)

NITHEESH.C.T

Event : 5 KM WALK
Category : Junior Boys
Record Performance : 23:04.96
H. S.S. Parli   (Palakkad)

JYOTHISHA . V

Event : HIGH JUMP
Category : Sub Junior Girls
Record Performance : 1.57
H. S.S. Parli   (Palakkad)

DIVYA MOHAN
BMR [S]
Event : POLE VAULT
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 3.15
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)

RASHID A
EMR [S]
Event : 400 MH
Category : Senior Boys
Record Performance : 0:53.26
K. M. G. V. H. S. S. Tavanur   (Malappuram)

JISNA MATHEW

Event : 100 M
Category : Senior Girls
Record Performance : 0:12.08
AMHS POOVAMBAYI   (Kozhikode)

ATHULYA P A

Event : DISCUS THROW 1(KG)
Category : Sub Junior Girls
Record Performance : 30.35
Govt. Fisheries H. S. S Nattika   (Thrissur)

CHANTHINI. C
BMR [S]
Event : 400 M
Category : Sub Junior Girls
Record Performance : 0:59.64
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)

CHITHRA.C

Event : 400 M
Category : Sub Junior Girls
Record Performance : 0:59.60
G. H. S. S. Cherpalchery   (Palakkad)

SREENATH M K

Event : LONG JUMP
Category : Junior Boys
Record Performance : 6.97
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)

AJITH . P.N

Event : 3000 M
Category : Junior Boys
Record Performance : 8:44.49
H. S.S. Parli   (Palakkad)

SHERIN JOSE
BMR [S]
Event : 5000 M
Category : Senior Boys
Record Performance : 15:11.00
STHSS Erattayar   (Idukki)

BIBIN GEORGE

Event : 5000 M
Category : Senior Boys
Record Performance : 15:08.80
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)

Latest Results


AKASH M
Event :800 M
Category : Junior Boys
Performance : 1:57.68
H. S. Mundur   (Palakkad)

SNEHA.K.
Event :800 M
Category : Junior Girls
Performance : 2:12.23
AMHS POOVAMBAYI   (Kozhikode)

ALEN CHARLY CHERIAN
Event :200 M
Category : Sub Junior Boys
Performance : 0:25.09
SAI kollam   (Kollam)

CHESHMA .T.C
Event :HIGH JUMP
Category : Senior Girls
Performance : 1.67
H. S.S. Parli   (Palakkad)

Overall School Champion

School Points
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam
   91
H. S.S. Parli
   86
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur
   67
Govt. V H S S Mathirappilly
   47
AMHS POOVAMBAYI
   44
St. George`s H S S Kothamangalam
   41
St. Joseph`s HS Pulloorampara
   26
Govt. Fisheries H. S. S Nattika
   22
Ideal E. H. S. S. Kadakassery
   21
H. S. Mundur
   20