Overall District
District ( After 95 /95 Events ) Points
   Palakkad
   255
   Ernakulam
   247
   Kozhikode
   101
   Thiruvananthapuram
   73
   Malappuram
   59
   Thrissur
   53
   Kottayam
   33
   Idukki
   23
   Kollam
   21
   Pathanamthitta
   16
   Kannur
   13
   Wayanad
   6
   Alappuzha
   6
   Kasaragod
   3

Bettered The National Record


ABITHA MARY MANUEL

Event : 800 M
Category : Senior Girls
Record Performance : 2:07.15
AMHS POOVAMBAYI   (Kozhikode)

JISHNA. M

Event : HIGH JUMP
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 1.70
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)

GAYATHRY SIVAKUMAR
BMR [S]
Event : HIGH JUMP
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 1.68
Sacred Heart H.S.S. Thevara   (Ernakulam)

APARNA ROY

Event : 100 MH
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 0:14.29
St. Joseph`s HS Pulloorampara   (Kozhikode)

BABITHA C

Event : 1500 M
Category : Senior Girls
Record Performance : 4:26.58
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)

SANDRA SURENDRAN

Event : 3 KM WALK
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 14:18.51
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)

NIVYA ANTONY

Event : POLE VAULT
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 3.45
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)

ANU MOL THAMPI
BMR [S]
Event : 3000 M
Category : Senior Girls
Record Performance : 9:39.5
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)

BABITHA C

Event : 3000 M
Category : Senior Girls
Record Performance : 9:37.2
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)

State Record


SREEVISWA . M
NMR [S]
Event : HAMMER THROW(5.450 KG)
Category : Junior Boys
Record Performance : 49.96
H. S. Parli   (Palakkad)

SUDHEESH .V.S
NMR [S]
Event : HAMMER THROW(7.126 KG)
Category : Senior Boys
Record Performance : 48.71
H. S. Parli   (Palakkad)

ANEESH MADHU
NMR [S]
Event : POLE VAULT
Category : Junior Boys
Record Performance : 4.05
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)

ANEESH. A
NMR [S]
Event : 5 KM WALK
Category : Senior Boys
Record Performance : 21:50.30
H. S. Parli   (Palakkad)

NITHEESH .C.T
BMR [S]
Event : 5 KM WALK
Category : Senior Boys
Record Performance : 21:53.59
H. S. Parli   (Palakkad)

ATHULYA P A
NMR [S]
Event : DISCUS THROW 1(KG)
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 35.41
Govt. Fisheries H. S. S Nattika   (Thrissur)

ANU MOL THAMPI
NMR [S]
Event : 5000 M
Category : Senior Girls
Record Performance : 17:14.27
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)

MUHAMMED AFSHAN A M
BMR [S]
Event : 5 KM WALK
Category : Junior Boys
Record Performance : 22:53.46
C.H.M.H.S.S.Elayavoor   (Kannur)

ASWIN SANKAR. A.P
NMR [S]
Event : 5 KM WALK
Category : Junior Boys
Record Performance : 22:48.02
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur   (Palakkad)

AMAL P RAGHAV
NMR [S]
Event : DISCUS THROW 2(KG)
Category : Senior Boys
Record Performance : 44.09
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam   (Ernakulam)

MEGHA MARIYAM MATHEW
NMR [S]
Event : SHOTPUT (4KG)
Category : Junior Girls
Record Performance : 11.95
SAI Thiruvananthapuram   (Thiruvananthapuram)

Overall School

School Points
Mar Basil H S S Kothamangalam
   117
K. H. S. Kumaramputhur
   102
St. George`s H S S Kothamangalam
   50
H. S. Parli
   45
H. S. Mundur
   40
Ideal E. H. S. S. Kadakassery
   38
AMHS POOVAMBAYI
   37
Govt. V H S S Mathirappilly
   30
Govt. Fisheries H. S. S Nattika
   27
St. Joseph`s HS Pulloorampara
   24

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

Promo